Principled Pitch
Home · Guides
Compare the kits

Which Notion toolkit is right for you?

Pick the row that matches what you are doing this month. Every kit is a Notion template with a one-time price. Each one has a free download first.

Job hunting, interviewing or asking for a pay rise? Start with the Sales Job Search Kit, £14 + VAT.

Interviewing for an AWS account executive role? Get the Cloud Sales Interview Kit, £15 + VAT.

Running or building an SDR team? Get the SDR Programme Playbook, £29 + VAT.

Work out what an SDR costs you at your quota. Free calculator, runs in the browser.Open the calculator

Side by side

KitWho it is forWhat you getPrice
Sales Job Search KitSellers searching for a role or negotiating oneA target list, an application pipeline, recruiter scripts and an offer calculator£14 + VAT
Cloud Sales Interview KitAccount executive candidates for AWS rolesA story bank, 29 question patterns, a round planner and a day-of cheat sheet£15 + VAT
Sales Career BundleCandidates who want both kitsThe Job Search Kit and the Interview Kit£22 + VAT
SDR ToolkitSDR managers who need pay and outreach firstA comp plan calculator and four outreach cadences£12.99 + VAT
SDR Programme PlaybookLeaders building or fixing a whole SDR team14 modules and 6 trackers, from KPIs and hiring to a 90-day roadmap£29 + VAT
Principled Pitch CollectionAnyone who wants all three areasThe Job Search Kit, the Interview Kit and the SDR Playbook£45 + VAT
Free: the SDR KPI Cheat Sheet. The KPI tree, 15 sourced benchmarks, an early warning checklist and a capacity model. Two printable pages. Get it free

If you are job hunting

The Job Search Kit runs the search like a pipeline. The Interview Kit prepares you for one company's interview loop. Many candidates need both, which is why the bundle costs £22 + VAT instead of £29 + VAT.

Start free with the 16 leadership principles for sellers. Then read the guides for job seekers.

Cadences, onboarding and KPIs in one Notion workspace.
The SDR Programme PlaybookCadences, onboarding and KPIs in one Notion workspace.14 modules and 6 working trackers to build, run and fix the team.
See inside

If you lead SDRs

Choose the SDR Toolkit if you only need to model pay and launch outreach. It costs £12.99 on Etsy and Gumroad.

Choose the Playbook if you also need KPIs, onboarding, hiring scorecards and coaching in one workspace. The Playbook includes everything in the toolkit. See the Playbook page for the module list.

Start free with the SDR KPI cheat sheet or the free comp calculator.

If you want all three

The Collection is £45 + VAT for the Job Search Kit, the Interview Kit and the SDR Playbook. Bought separately they cost £58 + VAT.

How the kits work

  1. Buy and download a PDF.
  2. Open the link inside and click Duplicate.
  3. The template copies into your own Notion. The free Notion plan is enough.

Questions

Which kit should I buy first?

Match it to your role. Job seekers start with the Job Search Kit. SDR leaders start with the Playbook, or the SDR Toolkit for pay and outreach only.

Do I need a paid Notion plan?

No. All kits work on the free Notion plan.

Is there a free version to try?

Yes. The 16 leadership principles and the SDR KPI cheat sheet are free downloads.

Also: ideal customer profile template.

SDR team structure

SDR to AE ratios, span of control and when to add a team lead.

SDR comp plan calculator

Model payouts with accelerators before you launch the plan.

How to negotiate sales OTE

Pay mix, quota realism, accelerators and a two-offer worked example.

The SDR Programme Playbook

Turn this into a programme you can run

14 Notion modules and 6 working trackers for SDR leaders. KPI library, comp calculator, cadence builder, interview scorecard, tool scorecard and a 90-day roadmap. £29, one payment, plus VAT for UK and EU buyers.

Treat benchmarks as starting points. Tune them to your market, deal size and sales cycle. Every figure shows its source and year.